site stats
[…] In this case, given the size of the estate, court action could eat into much of the ... serta boulevard ii twinWebremoval of a Trustee, recent case law, procedural references and application materials. The Trustee Act: Removal Provisions . Sections 5 and 37 of the apply with respect to the removal of . Trustee Act executors/trustees and personal representatives by way of court application. Those provisions are as follows: serta big tall office chair with memory foamWeb20 sep. 2024 · Section 404.0035 of the Texas Estates Code provides: (b) The probate court, on its own motion or on motion of any interested person, after the independent executor has been cited by personal service to answer at a time and place set in the notice, may remove an independent executor when: (1) the independent executor fails to make an … serta boulevard mattress priceWeb18 nov. 2024 · Executor Renunciation If a person appointed in a will as an executor renounces executorship, before a grant of administration of the estate has been made by the Court, by filing a notice of renunciation made in accordance with Supreme Court Civil